PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Pest Control Sydney website, www.pestcontrolsydney.com.au

Pest Control Sydney is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Pest Control Sydney is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF DATA

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Pest Control Sydney customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Pest Control Sydney takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Book your pest control service today!

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

ACCESSING PERSONAL DATA

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

CONTACTING US

Pest Control Sydney welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1800 819 189

E-mail: info@pestcontrolsydney.com.au

Contact us now at 1800 819 189 or fill out our online form for a free quote and expert advice on bird control solutions.


    Read the terms and condition here.

    Why Choose us?

    100% pest control guarantee

    We guarantee to rid your home or business from pests and offer all customers a 3-6 month warranty.

    Free Quotes & Advice

    Call, Email or Instant Message us and we'll give you honest advice on how to effectively solve your pest problems.

    100% Customer Satisfaction

    We're not happy unless you are! We promise to return for free if pests reappear during your warranty period.

    Residential & Commercial

    We specialise in the removal and prevention of pests for all types of properties and sizes.

    100% Money Back Guarantee

    If you're not totally satisfied with the results of our work then we promise to provide you with a full refund.

    Same Day Express Call Outs

    Get in touch and one of our qualified pest technicians can meet and treat on the very same day!

    Why our clients love us

    • Amazing job ! I was trying to get rid of cockroaches for a long time! I think I tried all the products and methods on the planet to kill them.
      They... read more

      Sandrine Z Avatar Sandrine Z

      We have had 2 treatments at 2 different properties with Sydneys Best Pest Control and the service and treatments provided have been no less than fantastic.
      The technicians were on-time and... read more

      Stephanie Knight Avatar Stephanie Knight

      The service that I received from Sydney's Best Pest Control was excellent.

      They responded to my enquiry extremely promptly.

      The assistance that I received was friendly, professional and very helpful.

      I feel that... read more

      Kane Lunn Avatar Kane Lunn
    • Excellent, very professional company. Very organised and disciplined They have a dedicated pre-service chat/email team that looks into what bugs you have. And puts together a detailed... read more

      Paul L Avatar Paul L

      Could have sold me a service I didn't need, but chose to give me some great free advice on how I could deal with my issue cheaply.

      George Dobson Avatar George Dobson

      Provided good advice and were very helpful along the way.

      Andre Emery Avatar Andre Emery
    • In the past I have used another company for keeping my home rid of fleas, cockies and other pesky insects who have invaded my property from time to time. However,... read more

      Celia Farnon Avatar Celia Farnon

      I enquired about how to get rid of fruit flies in my apartment and the team were really responsive with advice that has helped a great deal. There was no... read more

      Jack Boulton Avatar Jack Boulton

      We have used Sydney Pest Control services twice and Alan and team were professional, the products worked a treat and lasted more than 6 months. We had issues with rodents,... read more

      Ana Neves Avatar Ana Neves
    • Very quick service for an urgent issue. very pleasant to deal with. turned up as they said and gave me a discount as my daughters birthday was coming up. more... read more

      Sam Y Avatar Sam Y

      Bob is absolutely fantastic, so efficient and reliable, and has completely erased the german cockroaches from my flat. He came and sorted out the german cockroaches, and he's just come... read more

      Sylvie Woods Avatar Sylvie Woods

      I spoke to Pierre on the phone to get a quote and recommendation on flea treatment. The recommendation given to me was genuine and really in the best interest of... read more

      Morena Koh Avatar Morena Koh