PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Pest Control Sydney website, www.pestcontrolsydney.com.au

Pest Control Sydney is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Pest Control Sydney is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF DATA

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Pest Control Sydney customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Pest Control Sydney takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Book your pest control service today!

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

ACCESSING PERSONAL DATA

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

CONTACTING US

Pest Control Sydney welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1800 819 189

E-mail: info@pestcontrolsydney.com.au

Contact us now at 1800 819 189 or fill out our online form for a free quote and expert advice on bird control solutions.


    Read the terms and condition here.

    Why Choose us?

    100% pest control guarantee

    We guarantee to rid your home or business from pests and offer all customers a 3-6 month warranty.

    Free Quotes & Advice

    Call, Email or Instant Message us and we'll give you honest advice on how to effectively solve your pest problems.

    100% Customer Satisfaction

    We're not happy unless you are! We promise to return for free if pests reappear during your warranty period.

    Residential & Commercial

    We specialise in the removal and prevention of pests for all types of properties and sizes.

    100% Money Back Guarantee

    If you're not totally satisfied with the results of our work then we promise to provide you with a full refund.

    Same Day Express Call Outs

    Get in touch and one of our qualified pest technicians can meet and treat on the very same day!

    Why our clients love us

    • We have used Sydney Pest Control services twice and Alan and team were professional, the products worked a treat and lasted more than 6 months. We had issues with rodents,... read more

      Ana Neves Avatar Ana Neves

      Definitely the best pest control service. We've had them work on our house twice and they've been able to resolve our pest issues. The workers were friendly, helpful and were... read more

      U Green Avatar U Green

      Nigel is really a good guy. Very professional and detail-oriented. Would definitely come back next year for pest control routine work.

      Wen Peng Avatar Wen Peng
    • Professional, reliable and efficient. Nothing but praise for this company. Ive used them for many years now and will continue to use them for many years.

      Sid Yehia Avatar Sid Yehia

      Very impressed with Pest Control Sydney. As arranged, Alex arrived at 7am on the dot (maybe even a few minutes early). Not only was he super friendly, engaging and... read more

      Pat Khoo Avatar Pat Khoo

      Excellent service: very friendly and capable staff who were very helpful. The company talks about ethical customer service (which is why I chose them) and they were true to their... read more

      Stephanie Croft Avatar Stephanie Croft
    • Very efficient and professional service, from their office to the guy on the ground were efficient, on time, very helpful and went the extra mile to protect our home and... read more

      Kim Vu Avatar Kim Vu

      BEST pest control company in Sydney as the name suggests! Nigel is amazing and did a super thorough job of spraying our place for German cockroaches. This was following a... read more

      Vanessa Chen Avatar Vanessa Chen

      Could not recommend this company more highly. Punctual,professional ,helpful and extremely thorough.I will be recommending Sydney’s best pets control to all my friends, family ,neighbours and clients .

      Pete Lennon Avatar Pete Lennon
    • So happy with this company and their service. Alex came tight on time, evaluated the situation and provided a quick solution that was well under the quoted price. Honest, friendly... read more

      Jo Martin Avatar Jo Martin

      Professional from start to finish. Polite and attentive service. Detailed, high quality work and fairly priced. Saved in my favourites for next year ! Thank you for doing such... read more

      Maria Ternezis Avatar Maria Ternezis

      Provided good advice and were very helpful along the way.

      Andre Emery Avatar Andre Emery